Teacher & Staff Directory

 
Administration
Teachers
Special Subjects
Support Service Team
Facility Operations
 

Administration

Danielle Singh
Danielle Singh
Principal
Bio

Michael Barnhart
Mike Barnhart
Assistant Principal
Bio

Ann Beumel
Ann Beumel
Director of Strategy & Logistics
Bio


Kim Calnan-Crismali
Business Manager
Bio

Tawana Franklin
Tawana Franklin
Registrar/Administrative Assistant
Bio

directory_default_photo
Jenn Reid
Front Office Support

Pre-Kindergarten Team

Back to Top


Haley Chetrit
Teacher
Bio

Imari John
Imari John
Partner Teacher
Bio


Liz DiCrosta
Teacher
Bio

Wendell Belew
Wendell Belew
Partner Teacher
Bio

Rebecca Sherman
Rebecca Sherman
Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
Misa Kenner
Partner Teacher

Ryan Varner
Ryan Varner
Teacher

Monica DeBella
Monica Dibella
Partner Teacher

Leila Spears
Lelia Spears
Co-Teacher
Website
Bio

Kindergarten Team

Back to Top


Erin Burke
Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
TBD
Partner Teacher

Susan Meshberger
Susan Meshberger
Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
China Smulson
Partner Teacher

Mellissa Modico
Mellissa Modico
Teacher
Shutterfly
Bio

directory_default_photo
Gomathi Dev
Partner Teacher

Margaret Myers
Margaret Myers
Teacher
Website
Bio

Anneli Room
Anneli Room
Partner Teacher

Leila Spears
Lelia Spears
Co-Teacher
Website
Bio

1st Grade Team

Back to Top

Genna Greenberg
Genna Greenberg
Teacher
Bio

Robyn Nelson
Robyn Nelson
Teacher
Website
Bio

Morgan Parent
Morgan Parent
Teacher
Bio


Marq Royster
Teacher
Bio

Jaclyn Seward-Clements
Jaclyn Seward-Clements
Co-Teacher
Bio

Betsy Good
Betsy Good
Partner Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
Ashley Murphy
Partner Teacher

2nd Grade Team

Back to Top

Jessica Baker
Jessica Baker
Teacher
Bio

Amy Gartland
Amy Gartland
Teacher
Website
Bio


Kate Maitland
Teacher
Bio


Christine Mazzocchi
Teacher
Bio


Francesca Woo
Teacher
Bio

Malin Kerwin
Malin Kerwin
Co-Teacher
Website
Bio

directory_default_photo
Drew Klein
Partner Teacher

3rd Grade Team

Back to Top

Melissa Anderson
Melissa Anderson
Teacher
Bio

Penina Freedenberg
Penina Freedenberg
Teacher
Website
Bio


Tiken Savang
Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
Amanda Sellinger
Teacher
Bio


Jolan Williams
Teacher
Bio


Keri Giguere
Co-Teacher
Bio

directory_default_photo
Paula Socorro
Partner Teacher

4th Grade Team
4th Grade Website
4th Grade Form

Back to Top

Sarah Buscher
Sarah Buscher
Teacher (Reading-3 Rotation)
Bio


Katie Cole
Teacher (Math & Science-2 Rotation)
Website
Bio

Scott Gold
Scott Gold
Teacher (Writing-3 Rotation)
Bio

Meg Hahn
Meg Hahn
Teacher

Nick Ledyard
Nick Ledyard
Teacher (Math-3 Rotation)
Website
Bio


Elisa Hull
Co-Teacher (ELA)
Bio


Lisa Jensen
Co-Teacher (Math)
Website
Bio

Amanda Quirin
Amanda Quirin Pavetto
Co-Teacher (ELA)
Bio

Blake Yedwab
Blake Yedwab
Co-Teacher (Math)
Bio

Lindsay Pohlman
Lindsay Pohlman
Partner Teacher

5th Grade Team
5th Grade Website

Back to Top


Chandini Gupta
Teacher (Science/Social Studies/Math-2 Rotation)
Bio


Manda Kelley
Teacher (ELA-3 Rotation)
Bio

Rebecca Reuter
Rebecca Reuter
Teacher (Math-3 Rotation)
Website-Science
Bio

Mary Thomas
Mary Thomas
Teacher (Reading-2 Rotation)
Bio

directory_default_photo
Dona Culver
Co-Teacher (ELA)

Kimberly Davis
Kimberly Davis

Co-Teacher (Math)
Bio

Jason Jones
Jason Jones
Partner Teacher

Special Subjects

Back to Top


Leidy Arredondo
Spanish: PK-2nd Grade

Robin English
Robin English
Material Arts
Bio

Lyndsey Epperson
Lyndsey Epperson
Library
Website
Bio

Kristen Gentile
Kristen Gentile
Music
Website
Bio

Karen Harris
Karen Harris
Director, Janney Musical
Bio

Luke Kovacs
Luke Kovacs
PE

Emily Lija
Emily Lilja
Science: Grades 4 & 5

Fran McCrackin
Fran McCrackin
Science: Grade 1-3
Website
Bio


Jordan Simon
Science: PK-Kindergarten
Bio

Nick Wood
Nick Wood
Music
Website

Shana Zallman
Shana Zallman
PE
Bio

Support Service Team

Back to Top

Reine Lea Barna
Nurse Barna
Nurse

Babette Jones
Babette Jones
Occupational Therapist


Vesna Korac
ESL
Bio

Cydney Lewis
Cydney Lewis
Guidance Counselor
Bio


Margaret Mallory
Psychologist
Bio


Jacqueline McDonough
Instructional Coach (Math)
Bio

Valerie Sewell
Valerie Sewell
ELA Instructional Coach

Sara Solomon
Sara Solomon
Social Worker
Bio

Toni Wills
Toni Wills
Speech-Language Pathologist
Bio

Shellie Wood
Shellie Wood
Student Support Services
Coordinator
Bio

Facility Operations

Back to Top

Hulon Adams
Hulon Adams
Custodian Foreman

Bobbie Cockrell
Bobbie Cockrell
Building Engineer

Minerva Cruz de la Rosa
Minerva Cruz de la Rosa
Custodian

Darius Duval
Darius Duval
Custodian

Richard Lindsay
Richard Lindsay
Custodian

Michael Long
Michael Long
Custodian

directory_default_photo
TBD
Security

directory_default_photo
TBD
Security

  • Janney Calendar

    December 2021

    Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1
    2
    3
    • Enrichment Fall Session I Ends
    4
    • Janney Winter Market
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    • JAC January Registration Closes
    14
    • JAC February Registration Opens
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    • Enrichment Winter Session II Registration Closes
    21
    • No Language Services
    22
    • No Language Services
    • JAC Services End at 5 PM
    23
    • Winter Break- No School
    24
    • Winter Break- No School
    25
    • Winter Break- No School
    26
    • Winter Break- No School
    27
    • Winter Break- No School
    28
    • Winter Break- No School
    29
    • Winter Break- No School
    30
    • Winter Break- No School
    31
    • Winter Break- No School

Copyright © 2018 Janney Elementary School. All Rights Reserved