Meet Our New Faculty Members

School Administration
Alysia Lutz – Principal
Helena Payne Chauvenet – Assistant Principal

Pre-Kindergarten Team
Jessica Baker – Teacher
Emily Lilja – Teacher
Susan Meshberger – Teacher – Website
Rebecca Brudnick Sherman – Teacher – Website
Cameron Brock – Partner Teacher
Monica DiBella – Partner Teacher
Cheryl Morning – Partner Teacher
Ryan Varner – PK Integration

Kindergarten Team
Maryam Amer – Teacher
Rebecca Derr – Teacher
Logan Leonhardt (Kapinus) – Teacher – Website
Melissa Modico – Teacher
Margaret Myers – Teacher – Website
Leila Spears – Co-Teacher – Website
Marquita Pressley – Partner Teacher
Vicky Watson – Partner Teacher
Jerdon Wright – Partner Teacher

First Grade Team
Genna Greenberg – Teacher
Nicholas Ledyard – Teacher – Website
Katelyn Mazenko – Teacher
Morgan Parent (VanScoy) – Teacher – Website
Regina Rutledge – Teacher – Website
Malin Kerwin – Co-Teacher
Elizabeth Bowers – Partner Teacher
Linanne Kulik – Partner Teacher
Robyn Nelson – Partner Teacher

Second Grade Team
Brianna Kirsh – Teacher – Website
Arielle Klane – Teacher – Website
Sarah Rae – Teacher – Website
Valerie Sewell – Teacher – Website
Kelly Trussell – Teacher
Lucy Marincel – Co-Teacher
Lolita Rushing – Partner Teacher
Natalie Santos – Partner Teacher

Third Grade Team
Jennifer Ahlstrom – Co-Teacher
Melissa Anderson – Co-Teacher
Emily DaSilva – Co-Teacher – Website
Annie Fittin – Co-Teacher
Penina Freedenberg – Co-Teacher  – Website
Amy Gartland – Co-Teacher
Jackie Seward-Clements – Co-Teacher – Website
Sara Verhalen – Co-Teacher

Fourth Grade Team
Scott Gold – Teacher (Writing) – Website
Amanda Quirin – Teacher (Reading) – Website
Amy Reno – Teacher (Mathematics) – Website
Rebecca Reuter – Teacher (Science & Social Studies)
Kim Bigelow – Co-Teacher (ELA) – Website
Ashley Mui – Co-Teacher (Mathematics)

Fifth Grade Team
Gabrielle Fernandez – Teacher (Mathematics) – Website
Emily Lutz – Teacher (Science & Social Studies)
Meranda Merritt – Teacher (ELA)
Mary Thomas – Teacher (ELA)
Karen Brown – Co-Teacher (Mathematics) – Website
Ruby Carmen – Co-Teacher (ELA) – Website

Partner Teachers
Jason Jones – Partner Teacher

Specialist Team
Mike Barnhart – Instructional Coach
Lyndsey Epperson – Library – Website
Lena Frumin – Enrichment Director – Website
Kristen Gentile – Music – Website
Karen Harris – Arts Integration Coordinator
Laure Hunter – Social Studies – Website
Abigail Klein – Instructional Coach – Website
Luke Kovacs – PE
Molly Kraybill – Graphic and Digital Arts
Celine Legein = Language Director
Bryan Librizzi – Director of Aftercare, Activities, & Early Childhood Movement – Website
Fran McCrackin – Science, K-3
Kate McLynn
Gillian Ramsey – Performing Arts
Marie Warren – Material Arts  – Art Album
Laurie Young – Science, 4 and 5 – Website
Shana Zallman – Digital Communications (Media) – Website

Inclusion Support and Student Services Team
Shellie Wood – Special Education Coordinator
Vesna Korac – ELL – Website
Maureen Leventhal – Social Worker – Website
Danielle Short – School Psychologist
Toni Wills – Speech Therapist

Main Office Team
Ann Beumel – Director of Strategy and Logistics
Tawana Franklin – Data Clerk
Kim Crismali – Administrative Assistant

Custodial Team
Hulon Adams – Custodian Foreman
Jason Lawrence – Custodian Foreman
Minerva Cruz De La Rosa – Custodian
Richard Lindsay – Custodian
Michael Long – Custodian

School Nurse
Roslyn Peaks – Nurse – 2/282-0063

Food Service
Mary Dixon – Cafeteria Manager